Preliminary Performance Schedule for 2013 Oktoberfest
Subject to change

 

Friday, October 18th
TENT   GARDEN   
4.00 - 5.00 Becky & The Invanhoe Dutchmen    
5.00 - 6.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 5.00 - 9.00 Peter & Edith
6.00 - 7.00 Becky & The Invanhoe Dutchmen 9.00 - 10.00 CD Music
7.00 - 8.00 Zimmerer Kapelle    
8.00 - 8.15 Grand Opening Parade    
8.15 - 9.00 Becky & The Invanhoe Dutchmen    
9.00 - 10.00 Zimmerer Kapelle    
10.00 - 11.00 Becky & The Invanhoe Dutchmen    
11.00 - 12.00 Zimmerer Kapelle    
       
Saturday,  October 19th
TENT   GARDEN   
NOON - 2.00 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen NOON - 1.00 Peter & Edith
2.00 - 2.30 Irish Dancers 1.00 - 2.00 Hafenkapelle
2.30 - 3.30 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen 2.00 - 2.30 Lee County Pipes & Drums
3.30 - 4.00 Lee County Pipes & Drums 2.30 - 4.00 Peter & Edith
4.00 - 5.00 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen 4.00 - 5.00 Hafenkapelle
5.00 - 6.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 5.00 - 6.00 Peter & Edith
6 00 - 6 15 Prize Drawing 6 00 - 6 15 Prize Drawing in tent
6.15 - 7.00 Manni Daum Duo 6.15 - 7.00 Hafenkapelle
7.00 - 8.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 7.00 - 8.00 Peter & Edith
8.00 - 9.00 Manni Daum Duo 8.00 - 9.00 Hafenkapelle
9.00 - 11.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 9.15 - 10.00 CD Music
11.00 - 12.00 Manni Daum Duo    
       
Sunday,  October 20th
TENT   GARDEN   
11.00 - NOON Church Service NOON - 1.00 Hafenkapelle
NOON - 1.00 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen 1.00 - 2.00 Manni Daum Duo
1.00 - 1.15 Grand Parade 2.00 - 2.30 Lee County Pipes & Drums
1.15 - 2.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 2.30 - 3.30 Hafenkapelle
2.00 - 2.30 Irish Dancers 3.30 - 5.00 Manni Daum Duo
2.30 - 3.30 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen 5.00 - 6.00 Hafenkapelle
3.30 - 4.00 Lee County Pipes & Drums 6.00 - 6.15 Prize Drawing in tent
4.00 - 5.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 6.15 - 7.00 Manni Daum Duo
5.00 - 6.00 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen 7.00 - 8.00 Hafenkapelle
6.00 - 6.15 Prize Drawing 8.00 - 9.00 Manni Daum Duo
6.15 - 7.00 Zimmerer Kapelle    
7.00 - 8.00 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen EDELWEISS HALL
8.00 - 9.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 7.00 - 11.00 Peter & Edith
       
Friday, October 25th
TENT   GARDEN   
4.00 - 5.00 Becky & The Invanhoe Dutchmen    
5.00 - 6.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 5.00 - 9.00 Manni Daum Duo
6.00 - 7.00 Becky & The Invanhoe Dutchmen 9.00 - 10.00 CD Music
7.00 - 8.00 Zimmerer Kapelle    
8.00 - 9.00 Becky & The Invanhoe Dutchmen    
9.00 - 10.00 Zimmerer Kapelle    
10.00 - 11.00 Becky & The Invanhoe Dutchmen    
11.00 - 12.00 Zimmerer Kapelle    
       
Saturday,  October 26th
TENT   GARDEN   
NOON - 2.00 Hafenkapelle NOON - 1.00 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen
2.00 - 2.30 Ukrainian Dancers 1.00 - 2.00 Peter & Edith
2.30 - 4.00 Hafenkapelle 2.00 - 3.00 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen
4.00 - 5.00 Manni Daum Duo 3.00 - 4.00 Peter & Edith
5.00 - 6.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 4.00 - 4.30 Ukrainian Dancers
6 00 - 6 15 Prize Drawing 4.30 - 5.30 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen
6.15 - 7.00 Manni Daum Duo 5.30 - 6.00 Peter & Edith
7.00 - 8.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 6 00 - 6 15 Prize Drawing in tent
8.00 - 9.00 Manni Daum Duo 6.30 - 7.30 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen
9.00 - 11.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 7.30 - 9.00 Peter & Edith
11.00 - 12.00 Manni Daum Duo 9.00 - 10.00 CD Music
       
Sunday,  October 27th
TENT   GARDEN   
11.00 - NOON Church Service    
NOON - 1.00 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen NOON - 1.00 Hafenkapelle
1.00 - 1.15 Grand Parade 1.00 - 2.00 Peter & Edith
1.15 - 2.30 Zimmerer Kapelle 2.00 - 2.30 Ukrainian Dancers
2.30 - 3.30 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen 2.30 - 3.30 Hafenkapelle
3.30 - 4.30 Zimmerer Kapelle 3.30 - 4.30 Peter & Edith
4.30 - 5.00 Ukrainian Dancers 4.30 - 6.00 Hafenkapelle
5.00 - 6.00 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen 6.00 - 6.15 Prize Drawing in tent
6.00 - 6.15 Prize Drawing 6.15 -7.00 Peter & Edith
6.15 - 7.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 7.00 - 8.00 Hafenkapelle
7.00 - 8.00 Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen 8.00 - 9.00 Peter & Edith
8.00 - 9.00 Zimmerer Kapelle 9.00 - 10.00 CD Music
       
    EDELWEISS HALL
    7.00 - 11.00 Manni Daum